Industry Advisory Board

Industry Advisory Board

 
Industry Advisory Board:Computer Science Engineering Department
 
 
Sr.No. Name of Member Designation & Company
1 Mr. Shriram Raghvan STSM & Senior Manager, Information Management Department IBM Research - India
2 Mr. Shekhar Patankar Senior Research Person Persistent System Pvt Ltd, Nagpur
3 Mr. D. Godke Tableau Software Pvt Ltd
4 Mr. Shashank Garg CEO, Infocepts, Nagpur
5 Mr. Pramod Khambete Service and User Experience Design Consultant Adjunct Professor IDC, IIT Bombay
6 Mr. Prashant Mishra RGEN Solution Pvt Ltd.
 
 
 
Industry Advisory Board:Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering Department
 
 
Sr.No. Name of Member Designation & Company
1 Mr. Sandeep Darwekar Director, Beta, ComputronicsPvt Ltd
2 Mr. Unmesh Oke Director, Unique Automation Pvt Ltd
3 Mr. G. P. Konde Sub Divisional Engineer,BSNL
4 Mr. Jay Kakkad Alumni and Software Engineer, Infocept
 
 
 
Industry Advisory Board:Mechanical Engineering Department
 
 
Sr.No. Name of Member Designation & Company
1 Mr Nitin Sudame Executive Director,Spacewood Furnishers Pvt. Ltd,Nagpur
2 Mr. Ramananda Chaterjee AGM, Duffusion Engineering Ltd. Nagpur
3 Mr. Gautam Mohanty, Assistant General Manager (Works) NECO Heavy Engg.& Castings Limited, Nagpur
4 Mr. Pramod Nichat General Manager (Training), Ashok Leyland, Bhandara
5 Mr. Rajesh Ranjan Joint Director, Central Power Research Institute, Thermal Research Centre ,Koradi
 
 
 
Industry Advisory Board:Electronics Engineering Department
 
 
Sr.No. Name of Member Designation & Company
1 Mr. Rajesh Kondawar Director, EDAS Technologies
2 Mr. Visweswaran Jagadeesan Academic Consultant National Instruments, Bangalore
3 Mr. Naresh Bokade Scientist, NEERI, Nagpur.
4 Mr. Hemant Chafale Director, Trust Systems &SoftwaresPvt Ltd, Nagpur
5 Mrs. Hema Jambhulkar Manager, InnotekAntennas, Nagpur
6 Mr. Vijay Sontakke Manager, Sonali Transformer, Nagpur
7 Mr. Vinayraj Waghmare Assistant Engineer, Mahagenco, Chandrapur
8 Mr. Ashish Agrawal Director, ACE Technologies, Nagpur
9 Mr. Nitin Behl Motorola Solutions Noida
10 Dr. G.C. Manna PGM, BSNL, Jabalpur
 
 
 
Industry Advisory Board:Electrical Engineering Department
 
 
Sr.No. Name of Member Designation & Company
1 Mr. Sarang  Pande General Manager , Reliance Infra structure( Reliance  Energy),  Mumbai
2 Mr V V Deshmukh Deputy General Manager, Jyoti Ltd, Indore
3 Mr Santosh Pradhan Director , Pradhan Industries , Nagpur
4 Shrikant P.Naphade Head corporate Contracts  Tata Power Company Ltd.
5 Mr.Lonkar G.Manager  Crompton greaves
6 Mr.Dhoke BMRCL ,Banglore
 
 
 
Industry Advisory Board:Civil Engineering Department
 
 
Sr.No. Name of Member Designation & Company
1 Mr. Sukhendu Dutta Senior DGM-HR
2 Mr. P. L. Bongirwar Senior Advisor L&T IDDL
3 Dr. Mohammed Nadeem Customer Support Group Head (W&S)
4 Er. M.Chandrashkhar General Manager (Tech.), Project Director
5 Mr. Dharmendra N. Nilawar Director & In-charge
6 Mr. V. M. Motghare Joint Director, Maharashtra Pollution Control Board
Admission Enquiry/ARF 2019-20

Admission at GHRCE